Entry Packs and Gala Schedule 2019-2020

cormorants gala

Please note, for all galas (other than our Club Championships), please add 50p per race onto listed entry fees. Please add this to the total entry fees for each gala and pay this when paying for gala entries. This money helps the club to pay for fees associated with all galas such as coach passes and travel.

Upcoming Entry Packs

NORTH CORNWALL DRAGONS L3 MEET 16-17 NOVEMBER 2019 MEET PACK  (Eligability Report)

CBHS WINTER INVITATIONAL MEET L4, 30 NOVEMBER 2019 MEET PACK (Eligibility Report)

CORNWALL COUNTY ASA DEVELOPMENT GALA, 1 DECEMBER 2019 MEET PACK

CORNWALL COUTY ASA COUNTY 2020 QUALIFYING TIMES

SOUTH WEST REGIONAL 2020 QUALIFYING TIMES

For more information about the different types of galas, see our information page here.

 

Future Gala Schedule

Date(s) Gala Name Level Venue Club Closing date for entries
10 Nov 2019 Diddy League – Round 2 Carn Brea Leisure Centre, Station Rd, Pool, Redruth TR15 3QS n/a
16-17 Nov 2019 North Cornwall Dragons Open Meet 3 Bodmin Leisure Centre, PL31 1DE 16/10/19
30 Nov 2019 Carn Brea & Helston Winter Invitational 4 Penzance Leisure Centre, St Clare, St Clare St, Penzance TR18 3QW 30/10/19
1 Dec 2019 Cornwal County ASA Development Gala 3 Bodmin Leisure Centre, PL31 1DE TBC
5-8 Dec 2019 SE Winter Regionals Sheffield TBC
15 Dec 2019 Diddy League – Round 3 Penzance Leisure Centre, St Clare, St Clare St, Penzance TR18 3QW n/a
18th January / 26th January 2020 CCASA County DISTANCE 2 Penzance Leisure Centre, St Clare, St Clare St, Penzance TR18 3QW  /

Bodmin Leisure Centre, PL31 1DE

TBC
1st-2nd February 2020 / 8th-9th February 2020 CCASA County Championships

Qualifying Times

2 1st February 2020: Penzance Leisure Centre, St Clare, St Clare St, Penzance TR18 3QW

2nd February 2020: Bodmin Leisure Centre, PL31 1DE

8th February 2020: Penzance Leisure Centre, St Clare, St Clare St, Penzance TR18 3QW

9th February 2020: Bodmin Leisure Centre, PL31 1DE

TBC
25-26 April 2020 South West Regionals (14/u)

Qualifying Times

1 Millfield TBC
2-3 May 2020 South West Regionals (14/u)

Qualifying Times

1 Hengrove TBC
8-10 May 2020 South West Regionals (Youths)

Qualifying Times

1 Plymouth TBC